National Committee Nomination Commissions

The chart below is prepared pursuant to the Note to National Committees and Groups of ICC on the Proposal of Arbitrators, which explains the role of National Committees and Groups of ICC (“Committees and Groups”) in the appointment process pursuant to the ICC Rules of Arbitration . 

Pursuant to such Rules, when the Court is to appoint an arbitrator, Committees and Groups may be requested to assist the Court by proposing the best-suited candidate for appointment. In order to ensure the neutrality of the process and avoid any perception of bias, Committees and Groups create a Nomination Commission in charge of proposing arbitrators to the Court. 

Consistent with the Court’s policy to foster transparency, Committees or Groups shall make publicly available the composition of their Nomination Commission by posting the information on their website or sending such information to the Secretariat which will post it on this dedicated section of the ICC website. Failure to make said information publicly available or to promptly update it will lead to the exclusion of the respective National Committee or Group from being invited to propose arbitrators. 

National Committee (NCs)Nomination CommissionRole at the 
Nomination Commission
Position at the 
ICC National Committee
AfghanistanEmraan Rahmani, ICC AfghanistanContact PersonDispute Resolution and Foundation Coordinator
Mahmood Akbari, Pamir Zamin Legal ServicesNomination Commission Member
Fereshta Abbasi, IDLO (International Development Law Organization)Nomination Commission Member
Sabera Yazdani, ICC AfghanistanNomination Commission MemberVice-Chair person of the Commission
Zakia Roshan, Office of the second vice president, Islamic Republic of AfghanistanNomination Commission Member
Sheren Aqa Farshid, Office of the second vice president, Islamic Republic of AfghanistanNomination Commission Member
Ali Zaki, ICC AfghanistanOtherDirector of Policy and R&D
AlbaniaArdita SeknajContact PersonSecretary General, ICC Albania
Sokol Elmazaj, Partner at Boga & AssociatesCourt Member
Fatos Lazimi, Partner, Partner at CR PartnersNomination Commission Member
Neritan Kallfa, Senior Partner at Tonucci and PartnersNomination Commission Member
Algeria
ArgentinaSebastián FerrariContact PersonCoordinator, ICC Argentina
María Laura Velazco, Partner, Estudio Juridico Maria Laura VelazcoNomination Commission Member
José Martínez de Hoz, Partner, Martinez de Hoz & RuedaCourt Member, Nomination Commission Member
Federico Campolieti, Partner, Bomchil AbogadosCourt Member, Nomination Commission Member
ArmeniaRaffy SemerdjianContact PersonSecretary General, ICC Armenia
Aram Orbelyan, Concern Dialog Law FirmNomination Commission Member
Jirayr HabibianNomination Commission MemberFounding Board Member
Australia
Jaqueline Lau, International Business Development, Australian Chamber of CommerceContact Person
Simon Greenberg, Partner, Clifford ChanceNomination Commission MemberChair
Amanda Lees, Partner, King & Wood MallesonsNomination Commission MemberVice-Chair
Andrew Battisson, Partner, Norton Rose FullbrightNomination Commission Member
Simon Davis, Barrister & Arbitrator, Francis Burt ChambersNomination Commission Member
Karyl Nairn, Partner, Skadden, Arps, Flate, Meagher & Flom LLPNomination Commission Member
Erika Williams, Williams ArbitrationNomination Commission Member
AustriaPaulus KrumpelContact Person and Nomination Commission MemberDeputy Director, ICC Austria
Maximilian Burger-ScheidlinContact Person and Nomination Commission MemberExecutive Director, ICC Austria
Christof Lindinger, Partner, Schönherr Attorneys at lawNomination Commission Member
Ulrich Kopetzki, Associate, DORDA Attorneys at lawNomination Commission MemberMember, Nomination  Committee
BahrainAmeera AlTaanContact PersonCoordinator, ICC Bahrain
Ahmed AlThukairNomination Commission MemberMember of the Board of Directors and Vice Chairman, ICC Bahrain
Pradeep TanejaNomination Commission MemberMember of the Board of Directors and Vice Chairman, ICC Bahrain
Rashid A.R. EbrahimNomination Commission MemberMember of the Board of Directors and Chairman, ICC Bahrain
BangladeshAtaur RahmanContact PersonSecretary General, ICC Bangladesh
Mahbubur Rahman, Chairman & CEO, ETBL Holdings LimitedNomination Commission MemberChairman, Nomination Commission Member
President, ICC Bangladesh
Kutubuddin Ahmed, Chairman, Envoy Garments LimitedNomination Commission Member
Aftab ul Islam, President & CEO, IOE (Bangladesh)Nomination Commission Member
BelgiumEmma Van Campenhoudt, CepaniContact Person
Jean Eylenbosch, independentNomination Commission Member
Jean-Pierre Fierens, StreliaNomination Commission Member
Christine Darville-FinetNomination Commission Member
Julie DeréOtherSecretary General, ICC Belgium
Vincent ReuterOtherPresident, ICC Belgium
BoliviaCrista CardonaContact PersonSecretary General, ICC Bolivia
Stephan Adell, Partner, Squire Patton BoggsCourt Member
BrazilDamaris CampanhaContact personAdministrative Coordinator, ICC Brazil
Gabriella DorlhiacOtherExecutive Director, ICC Brazil
Fabiano Robalinho Cavalcante, Partner, Sergio Bermudes Advogados Nomination Commission MemberCourt Member
Débora Visconte, Partner, Vicsconte AdvogadosNomination Commission MemberPresident Arbitraiton Commission
Cristiano ZanettiNomination Commission MemberVice Chair ICC Brazil, Arbitration & Mediation Committee
Antonio Meyer, LawyerNomination Commission MemberICC Brazil Board Member
Aline Beatriz Henriques Oliveira Dias, Franco Leutewiler Henriques AdvogadosNomination Commission Member
Marcela Kohlbach de Faria, Leste Litigation FinanceNomination Commission Member
Mariana Martins Costa Ferreira, Tavares Guerreiro AdvogadosNomination Commission Member
BulgariaMetodi Baykushev, Dimitrov, Petrov & Co. Law FirmContact PersonSecretary General, ICC Bulgaria
Member of the Commission on Arbitration and ADR
Dimiter Smilenov, independent arbitratorCourt Member and Nomination Commission MemberMember of the Nomination Commission
Burkina FasoBobson Coulibaly
CameroonBertrand Mbeke
CanadaIbrahim AlMajaliContact personCommittee Coordinator, ICC Canada Arbitration Committee
Myriam Seers, Partner, Savoie Laporte LLPNomination Commission MemberChair
Craig Chiasson, Partner, Borden Ladner Gervais LLPNomination Commission MemberVice-Chair
Anastasia Bondarenko, SVP, Fortress Investment GroupNomination Commission MemberMember
Artem Barsukov, Partner, Bennett Jones LLPNomination Commission MemberMember
Laurence Marquis, Assistant Professor, Université de SherbrookeNomination Commission MemberMember
Caribbean
ChileMacarena LetelierContact PersonCo-Secretary Arbitraje y ADR, ICC Chile
Gonzalo Fernández, Partner, CareyCourt Member
Marcela Radovic, Radovic y Asociados SpANomination Commission Member
Alvaro Awad, Partner, Contreras Velozo AbogadosNomination Commission Member
Gerardo Ovalle, Partner, Estudio Yrrarazaval, Ruiz-Tagle, Ovalle, Salas & VialNomination Commission Member
ChinaQI ChenContact PersonPolicy Manager, ICC China
Min YuNomination Commission MemberDirector General, ICC China
Helen (Hong) Shi, Partner, Fangda PartnersNomination Commission Member
Song Lu, Professor, China Foreign Affairs UniversityNomination Commission Member
Cao Lijun, Partner, Zhong Lun Law FirmNomination Commission Member
Ning Fei, Partner, Hui Zhong Law FirmNomination Commission Member
ColombiaMaría Mónica Conde B, Bogota Chamber of CommerceContact PersonGeneral Secretary, ICC Colombia
Eduardo Zuleta, Partner, Zuleta Abogados AsociadosNomination Commission MemberMember Commission on Arbitration & ADR, ICC Colombia
Jorge Suescún, Partner, Suescún Abogados S.A.Nomination Commission MemberMember Commission on Arbitration & ADR, ICC Colombia
Claudia Benavides G, Baker & McKenzie, S.A.S.Nomination Commission MemberMember Commission on Arbitration & ADR, ICC Colombia
Costa RicaMaría Claudia JiménezContact PersonSecretary General, ICC Costa Rica
Carolina Muñoz Con, Founding Partner and CEO, According2LawNomination Commission Member
Karima Sauma, Executive Director, AMCHAM Costa Rica Nomination Commission Member
Laura Fernández Vega Nomination Commission Member
CroatiaMarina RožićNomination Commission Member; Contact PersonSecretary General,  ICC Croatia / Croatian Chamber of Economy
Ana Marguerite TomulićContact PersonSenior Expert Associate,  ICC Croatia / Croatian Chamber of Economy
Luka BurilovićNomination Commission MemberPresident, ICC Croatia / Croatian Chamber of Economy
CubaDE LA LASTRA Madeleine
CyprusLia RirisContact PersonOfficer, ICC Cyprus
Czech RepublicKarel MachotkaContact Person
Magdalena Pfeiffer, Associate Professor, Faculty of Law, Charles UniversityNomination Commission Member
Vladimír Jašek, Attorney at Law and ArbitratorNomination Commission Member
Jan Brodec, Faculty of Law, Charles University, Partner in the law firm Brodec & Partners Nomination Commission Member
DenmarkChristian SestoftContact PersonDeputy Secretary General, ICC Denmark
Peter Fauerholdt Thommesen, Partner, Viltoft AdvokatfirmaNomination Commission Member
Ole Spiermann, Partner, Bruun & Hjejle AdvokatpartnerselskabNomination Commission Member
Torsten Iversen, Professor, Aarhus University, Department of LawNomination Commission Member
Dan Terkildsen, Partner, LundgrensNomination Commission Member
Dominican RepublicMarcos Peña R.Nomination Commission Member and Contact PersonPresident, ICC Dominican Republic
Antonio RamosNomination Commission MemberExecutive Vice President, ICC Dominican Republic
Nathanael Concepción, Atlaw, PartnerNomination Commission Member
EcuadorCarlos Zaldumbide Nomination Commission Member and Contact PersonSecretary General, ICC Ecuador
Egypt
EstoniaTiit TammemägiContact PersonHonorary Chair, ICC Estonia
Triinu Hiob, Partner, Njord Law FirmCourt Member
Asko Pohla, Pohla & Hallmägi Law FirmNomination Commission Member
Leon Glikmann, Glikman Alvin Law FirmNomination Commission Member
FinlandLenita ToivakkaNomination Commission Member and Contact PersonExecutive Director
Petri TaivalkoskiCourt Member and Nomination Commission Member
Anna-Maria Tamminen, Partner, Hannes Snellman Attorneys LtdCourt Member and Nomination Commission Member
Asta KouriOtherProject Manager
FranceEmmanuelle Butaud-StubbsContact PersonDélégué général
Carine Dupeyron, Associée, Darrois Villey Maillot BrochierCourt Member
Christine Lécuyer-Thieffry, AvocateCourt Member
Roland Ziadé, Associé, LinklatersNomination Commission Member
Nathalie Meyer-Fabre, Avocate Associée, Mayer Fabre AvocatsNomination Commission Member
Philippe Stoffel-Munck, Professeur, Université de Paris SorbonneNomination Commission Member
Pierre Duprey, Avocat, ADF AvocatsNomination Commission Member
GeorgiaKhatia BukhrashviliContact Person and Nomination Commission MemberSecretary General
Nick Gvinadze, Managing Partner, Gvinadze & PartnersNomination Commission Member
GermanyOliver WieckContact PersonSecretary General, ICC Germany
Anke Sessler, Partner, Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLPCourt Member and Nomination Commission Member
Dorothee Ruckteschler, Dorothee Ruckteschler Dispute ResolutionCourt Member and Nomination Commission Member
Rolf Trittmann, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLPNomination Commission Member
Christian Borris, Partner, Borris Hennecke KneiselNomination Commission Member
Gustav Flecke-Giammarco, Partner Seven SummitsNomination Commission Member
Prof. Dr. Antje Baumann, Baumann Resolving DisputesNomination Commission Member
Dr. Inka Hanefeld, Hanefeld, Hamburg Paris  Nomination Commission Member
Dr. Simon Manner, Manner Spangenberg Nomination Commission Member
Ghana
GreeceNicolas A. Vernicos, Vernicos Maritime GroupNomination Commission Member and Contact PersonPresident of Greek N.C. & Nomination Commission
Philippos IoannouContact PersonDirector, ICC Greece
Niki Kerameus, Kerameus & Partners Law FirmNomination Commission MemberMember ICC Greece
Marily ParalikaNomination Commission MemberMember ICC Greece
GuatemalaPaola QuezadaContact personGeneral Coordinator, ICC Guatemala
Carlos Rafael Pellecer, A.D Sosa & SotoNomination Commission Member
Paula Ibarguen, Aguilar Castillo LoveNomination Commission Member
Ignacio Andrade, Managing Partner, Sfera Legal GuatemalaNomination Commission Member
Juan Esteban Berger, Berger, Pemueller y AsociadosNomination Commission Member
IndiaImran KhanNomination Commission Member and Contact PersonExecutive Director, ICC India
Shania EliasContact PersonDeputy Director, Arbitration & ADR, ICC India
Kunal Vajani, Head of Chambers, Blackrobe ChambersCourt Member, Nomination Commission MemberExecutive Committee Member(ex-officio)
Pallavi Shroff, Managing Partner, Shardul Amarchand Mangaldas & Co.Court Member, Nomination Commission MemberExecutive Committee Member(ex-officio)
Ciccu Mukhopadhaya, Senior Advocate and Former Vice-President of the ICC CourtNomination Commission MemberChair, ICC India Arbitration Group & Executive Committee Member (ex-officio)
Sanjeev Kapoor, Partner, Khaitan & Co.Vice-President ICC Court, Nomination Commission Member
IndonesiaLusiana IndomoContact PersonExecutive Director, ICC Indonesia
Ignatius AndyCourt MemberMember Arbitration Commission, ICC Indonesia
Andi Y. KadirCourt MemberCo-Chairman, Arbitration Commission, ICC Indonesia
Frans H. WinartaNomination Commission MemberChairman, Arbitration Commission, ICC Indonesia
Theodoor BakkerNomination Commission MemberCo-Chairman, Arbitration Commission, ICC Indonesia
Santi Nandini D.OtherGeneral Manager, ICC Indonesia
IranMohammad Khazaee Contact PersonSecretary General, ICC Iran
IrelandIan TalbotContact Person and otherSecretary General, ICC Ireland
Francis J. Murphy, Founding Partner, FM LawNomination Commission Member
Gavin Woods, Partner, Arthur CoxNomination Commission Member
Gordon Barry, Dispute Resolution and Engineering Consultant, Aquarius Engineering LimitedNomination Commission Member
Niall BuckleyNomination Commission Member
Orla FitzgeraldNomination Commission Member
Cathy Smith, Senior Counsel, The Bar of IrelandNomination Commission Member
IsraelCLOSED
ItalyBarbara De DonnoNomination Commission Member and Contact PersonSecretary General, ICC Italy
Andrea Carlevaris, Chairman, Italian Association for ArbitrationNomination Commission Member
Edoardo Marcenaro, Head of LCA, Enel X srlNomination Commission Member
Massimo Benedettelli, Partner, ArblitCourt Member and Nomination Commission Member
Ferdinando EmanueleCourt Member and Nomination Commission Member
JapanOji HitomiContact PersonSenior Advisor, ICC Japan
Yoko Maeda, Partner, City-Yuwa PartnersCourt Member
Harumichi Uchida, TMI Associates
Hisako Matsuda, Oh-Ebashi LPC & Partners
JordanMohammed M. AsfourContact PersonChair, ICC Jordan
Maisa'a Fathi QwaiderOtherSecretary General, ICC Jordan
KenyaPascalina KagundaContact PersonExecutive Director, ICC Kenya
Aleem Visram, Partner, Visram & Company AdvocatesNomination Commission MemberChair of ICC Kenya Arbitration & ADR Commission
George Masese, Head of Industrial Relations, Legal & MembershipNomination Commission MemberMember
Jane Mbatia, Managing Partner, Kamotho Maiyo and Mbatia AdvocatesNomination Commission MemberMember
Waweru Mathenge, Head of Legal & Company Secretary, NIC Bank LimitedNomination Commission MemberMember
Penninah Munyaka, Partner, Chebet & Munyaka Advocates LLPNomination Commission MemberMember
KoreaJeong-hwa YONGContact Person
Sae Youn KIM, Partner, Kim & ChangCourt Member, Nomination Commission Member
Joongi KIM, Professor, Yonsei UniversityAlternate Court Member, Nomination Commission Member
Seong Woo LEENomination Commission MemberICC Korea Secretary General
JH CHUOther personICC Korea Director
KuwaitRabah Abdulrahman Al-RabahContact person, Nomination Commission MemberSecretary of ICC Kuwait
Mohammad Jassem Al-SagerNomination Commission MemberChairman of KCCI & ICC Kuwait
Issam Mohammad Al-BaharNomination Commission MemberFirst Vice Chairman of KCCI & ICC Kuwait
LebanonYusuf Kan'anContact person, Nomination Commission MemberSecretary General, ICC Lebanon
Wajih BizriNomination Commission MemberPresident
Mazen NassarNomination Commission MemberExecutive Director
Sara Koleilat Aranjo, Partner, Al TamimiCourt Member, Nomination Commission Member
LithuaniaIneta RizgelėContact Person and Nomination Commission MemberDirector General, ICC Lithuania
Andrius RomanovskisNomination Commission MemberPresident, ICC Lithuania
Vytautas Nekrošius, Professor at the Faculty of Law of Vilnius UniversityNomination Commission Member
Julija Kiršienė, Vice-Rector for Research of Vytautas Magnus universityNomination Commission Member
LuxembourgAnne-Sophie Theissen, Head of Legal Department, Chamber of Commerce of LuxembourgContact Person
Raymond SchadeckOtherPresident of the National Committee
Carlo ThelenOtherSecretary General of the National Committee
MalaysiaChew Phye Keat, Raja, Darryl & LohContact Person and Nomination Commission MemberICC Malaysia Chairman
Rajendra Navaratnam, Azman Davidson & CoCourt MemberICC Malaysia Court Member
Tan Sri Cecil Abraham, Cecil Abraham & PartnersNomination Commission MemberICC Malaysia Chairman (Arbitration)
Mexico Laura Altamirano LopezContact PersonSenior Policy Manager
Yesica Gonzalez PerezNomination Commission MemberSecretary General
Sofía Gómez Ruano, Partner, Creel, García-Cuellar, Aiza y Enríquez AbogadosNomination Commission Member
Victor Manuel Ruiz Barboza, Partner, Ruiz - Silva Abogados, S.C.Nomination Commission Member
Roberto Fernández del Valle Mittenzwey, Partner, Santamarina y Steta, S.C.Nomination Commission Member
Andrea Rivera Rios, Partner, Rios Ferrer, Guillen-Llarena, Trevino y Rivera S.C.Nomination Commission Member
Alejandro Flores Patiño, Loperena, Lerch y Martin del CampoNomination Commission Member
MonacoGéraldine GazoCourt Member
Patricia Rey
MoroccoMohamed OurdedineContact PersonSecretary General, ICC Morocco
Azzedine Kettani, Kettani Law FirmCourt Member
Aicha Brahma, Brahma AvocatsCourt Member
Abdelaziz Al Mechatt
Amin HajjiNomination Commission Member
Jaouad Cheikh Lahlou, Chairman of Cooper PharmaNomination Commission Member
NetherlandsMarijke WolfsContact PersonSecretary General, ICC Netherlands
New ZealandMatt CowleyContact Person and Nomination Commission MemberExecutive Director of ICC New Zealand
Anna Kirk, Barrister, Bankside ChambersNomination Commission Member
Tim Lindsay, Partner, Lindsay & FrancisNomination Commission Member
Nicola Swan, Partner, Chapman TrippNomination Commission Member
NigeriaOlubunmi OsuntuyiContact PersonSecretary General, ICC Nigeria
Dorothy Ufot, Managing Partner, Dorothy Ufot & CoNomination Commission Member
Adedoyin Rhodes-Vivour, Managing Partner, Doyin Rhodes-Vivour & CoCourt Member and Nomination Commission Member
Yejide Osunkeye, Principal Partner, YBO LegalCourt Member and Nomination Commisison Member
Sola Ephraim-Oluwanuga, Principal Partner, O.S Ephraim-Oluwanuga & CoNomination Commission Member
Funmi Roberts, Principal Partner, Funmi Roberts & CoNomination Commission Member
Chickwendu Madumere, Managing Partner, Madumere & MadumereNomination Commission Member
NorwayLisbeth KaaremNomination Commission Member and Contact PersonSecretary General, ICC Norway
PakistanJavaid Basini, Home Products International Limited (HPI)Contact Person and OtherSecretary General, ICC Pakistan
Palestine
PanamaMelissa CastroContact PersonSecretary, ICC Panama
José Javier RiveraNomination Commission MemberVice President, ICC Panama
Esteban LopezNomination Commission MemberPresident, ICC Panama
Paraguay
PeruÁlvaro Aguilar OjedaContact PersonGeneral Secretary, ICC Peru
Juan Luis Avendaño ValdezNomination Commission MemberPresident, ICC Peru
Maria del Carmen Tovar GilNomination Commission Member
Pierina Mariela Guerinoni RomeroNomination Commission Member
Javier de Belaunde López de RomañaNomination Commission Member
Philippines
PolandJustyna Szpara, Partner, Łaszczuk i Wspólnicy sp.j.Contact PersonChair of Arbitration Commission
Paweł PniewskiNomination Commission MemberSecretary General
Cezary Wisniewski, Partner, LinklatersNomination Commission MemberPresident of ICC Poland
Małgorzata Surdek-Janicka, Partner, CMSNomination Commission MemberCourt Member
Maciej Jamka, Partner, DWFNomination Commission MemberCourt Member
Bartosz Krużewski, Clifford ChanceNomination Commission MemberCourt Member
PortugalSara Romano de CastroContact PersonDirector, ICC Portugal
Filipe Vaz PintoCourt Member and Nomination Commission MemberChair of the Appointing Committee
Pedro Metello de Nápoles, Partner, PLMJCourt Member and Nomination Commission Member
Rita GouveiaNomination Commission Member
QatarNora ZeidenContact PersonHead of International Affairs and ICC Events
Charbel Maakaron, Crowell & MoringNomination Commission Member
Ibrahim Shahbik, QICCANomination Commission Member
Rashid Al Saad, Senior PartnerOther
Sultan M. Al-Abdulla, Managing Partner, Sultan Al-Abdulla & PartnersOther
Aisha Al Hudaifi Al Kuwari, Hamat Muthar Real EstateOther
Romania
Russia
Saudi Arabia
SerbiaTatjana MaksimovicContact PersonSecretary General, ICC Serbia
Marko CadezOtherPresident, ICC Serbia
SingaporeAnne Secomb, Arbitrator, Secomb ArbitrationContact person, Nomination Commission MemberMember of Selection Committee
Khairunnisa ZulkifliOtherSenior Executive, International Relations, ICC Singapore
Smitha Menon, Partner, WongPartnership LLPNomination Commission MemberChairperson of Selection Committee
Andrew Yeo, Partner, Allen & Gledhill LLPNomination Commission MemberMember of Selection Committee
Kelvin Poon, Deputy Head of International Arbitration, Rajah & Tann LLPNomination Commission MemberMember of Selection Committee
Paul Sandosham, Partner, Clifford Chance AsiaNomination Commission MemberMember of Selection Committee
SlovakiaMartin Hrivik, Slovak Chamber of Commerce and IndustryContact PersonSecretary General, ICC Slovakia
Tomas Borec, Lawyer's office Tomas BorecCourt Member, Nomination Commission Member
Roman Prekop, Lawyer's office Barger Prekop s.r.o.Nomination Commission Member
Daniela Siranova, Slovak Chamber of Commerce and IndustryOtherSecretary to the President, ICC Slovakia
SloveniaMarko DjinovićContact PersonSecretary General, ICC Slovenia
South AfricaDes Williams, Director, Werksmans AttorneysContact Person and Nomination Commission MemberChair, ICC South Africa
Sarah McKenzie, Partner, Webber WentzelNomination Commission Member
Aslam Moosajee, ENS Attorney
Nomination Commission Member
Jonathan Sahli, Partner, Bowmans
Nomination Commission Member
Jonathan Ripley-Evans, Partner, Herbert Smith Freehills
Nomination Commission Member
SpainJordi Sellarés SerraContact PersonSecretary General, ICC Spain
Xavier Coronas, Secretary General, Barcelona Chamber of CommerceNomination Commission Member
Luis SoláNomination Commission MemberFormer ICC Spain Secretary General
Adolfo Díaz-Ambrona, Secretary General, Spanish Chamber of CommerceNomination Commission MemberICC Spain Member
Alejandro Halffter Gallego, Secretary General, Madrid Chamber of CommerceNomination Commission MemberICC Spain Member
Sri LankaAnthony M Shanil FernandoNomination Commission MemberSecretary, ICC Sri Lanka
SwedenSusanna ZekoContact PersonSecretary General ICC Sweden
Henrik BlomqvistContact PersonDirector of Policy and Deputy Secretary General
Maria NisellNomination Commission Member
Linda Landén, Partner, Sandart & PartnersNomination Commission Member
Stefan Brocker, Partner, Mannheimer SwartlingNomination Commission Member
SwitzerlandEmmanuelle Benitez de RouxContact PersonDeputy Secretary General, ICC Switzerland
Thomas PletscherNomination Commission Member and Contact PersonSecretary General, ICC Switzerland
Anne-Véronique Schlaepfer, Partner, White & CaseNomination Commission Member
Daniel Hochstrasser, Bär & KarrerCourt Member
Homayoon Arfazadeh, PythonNomination Commission Member
Simon Gabriel, Gabriel Arbitration AGNomination Commission Member
Hazel-Anne LawrenceOtherAssistant, ICC Switzerland
Syria
ThailandKhun Amornrat SaelimContact Person
Desmond Hughes, Senior Partner, Hughes KrupicaNomination Commission MemberSecretary of the Commission
Andreas Respondek, Managing Director, Respondek & Fan Pte LtdNomination Commission Member
James Rix, Special Counsel, Kennedys (Thailand)Nomination Commission Member
Tunisia
TurkeyH. Banu YilmazContact Person and OtherSecretary General, ICC Turkey
Korkut Özkorkut, Attorney at Law, Özkorkut Attorneys at LawNomination Commission Member
UkraineOlena Perepelynska, Partner at INTEGRITESContact Person and Head of Nomination CommissionHead of ICC Ukraine Arbitration Committee
Maria Kostytska, Partner & Paris Head of Arbitration, Winston & Shaun LLPNomination Commission Member
Anna Guillard Sazhko, associate at Shearman&SterlingNomination Commission MemberMember of ICC Ukraine Arbitration Committee
United Arab EmiratesHassan Al Hashemi, ICC UAEContact PersonSecretary General, ICC UAE
Habibullah RizwanContact PersonOperation Manager, ICC UAE
Dr. Hassan Arab, Partner, Regional Head of Dispute Resolution, Al Tamimi & CompanyNomination Commission Member, Chair
Karim Nassif, Principal, Nassif ArbitrationNomination Commission Member
Saleh Al Obeidli, Partner, International Consultant Law OfficeNomination Commission Member
United KingdomNatalie MilsomContact Person and OtherBusiness Development Manager, ICC UK
Erica AworoContact PersonPolicy Coordinator, ICC UK
Riaz Hussain, QC, Barrister, Atkin ChambersContact Person and Nomination Commission Member
Ruth Byrne, Partner, King and SpaldingNomination Commission Member
Jeffrey Sullivan QC, Partner, Gibson DunnNomination Commission Member
Alex Gunning QC, Barrister, One Essex ChambersNomination Commission Member
Angeline Welsh, Barrister, Essex ChambersNomination Commission Member
Paul Stothard, Partner, Norton RoseNomination Commission Member
Gaurav Sharma, Barrister, Quadrant ChambersNomination Commission Member
Philippa Charles, Partner, Head of International Arbitration at Stewarts LawNomination Commission Member
Charlotte Tan, Brick Court ChambersNomination Commission Member
United StatesNancy M. Thevenin, Independent Arbitrator, Thevenin ArbitrationContact PersonGeneral Counsel, USCIB
Lawrence Schaner, Independent Arbitrator, Schaner Dispute Resolution LLCNomination Commission Member
Mark Morril, Independent Arbitrator, Morril ADRNomination Commission Member
Louis "Benno" Kimmelman, Independent Arbitrator, Kimmelman ArbitrationNomination Commission Member
Deborah Enix-Ross, Senior Advisor International Dispute Resolution Group, Debevoise & PlimptonNomination Commission Member
Jay AlexanderNomination Commission Member
K. Luan Tran, Partner, King & Spalding LLPNomination Commission Member
UruguayFelipe PuigContact PersonSecretary General, ICC Uruguay